Pokalsieger Grandnationals 2001
US Cars & Bikes

Classics:
1. M.Michelen, Plymouth 47
2. Andreas Modos, DeSoto 30

50s:
1. Thomas Freund, Chevy 57
2. Jens Wellhausen, Ford 54
3. H.Klein, Chevy 55
+ Frank Zwecker, Chevy 58

60er:
1. Michael Klör, Mustang 67
2. Erman Ayakdas, Chevy 62
3. Patrick Flury, Ford 68
+ Oskar Asak, Chevy 60

70er:
1. Zoltan Kovacs, Camaro 79
2. Michael Arrington, Chevy 72

New Age:
1. Werner Croesmann, GMC 99
2. Frank Feine, Olds 85
3. Richard Scott, Chevy 95

Pickup:
1. Eric Korber, Chevy 95
2. Roger Heer, Chevy 59
+ Udo Schweikart, Chevy 85
3. Oliver Lippert, Ford 65

Streetmachine:
1. Angi Adam, Mustang 69
2. Glen Ward, Camaro 81
3. Robert Eppelsheim, Camaro 78

Hot Rod:
1. Gerd Rothenberger, Ford 33
2. Perry, Ford 32
3. Frank Wyka, Ford 32

Custom:
1. Markus Rauchholz, Escort 1
2. Alexander Robl, Opel Blitz 56
3. Peter Melchinkiebicz, Opel 67

Lowrider:
1. Michael Malkus, Chevy 64
2. Jaime, Chevy 79
3. Ayhan Atasönmez, Cad 86

Lowrider Dancer:
1. Sabine Kiesslinger, Golf
2. Franzl, Mercedes 123
3. P.Mans, Opel 67

Jeep/Offroad:
1. Horst Keilwerth, Wrangler 91

Van:
1. Peter Meier, Ford 89
2. Geri Leutwyler, Chevy 79

Muscle Car:
1. Andi Labs, Dodge 70
2. Andreas Hoffmann, Pontiac 67

Classic Bike:
1. Arnold Mente, H.D.88

Modified Bike:
1. Tarkan Saylioy, H.D.01

VW Luftkühler

Bug Orig.pre 67:
1. Gerhard Richter, Hebmüller 50

Bug orig.:
1. Peter von Niederhausen, Typ 181 70
2. Frank Happes, Käfer 70

Cal-Look:
1. Björn Koller, Käfer 56

Resto Cal Look:
1. Marc Hänel, Käfer 63

Custom:
1. Jürgen Hänel, Käfer 68
2. Christoph Knopf, Käfer 52
3. Rainer Schmitt, Buggy 68

German Style:
1. Ralf Loser, Cabrio 76
2. Peter Benninghoven, 1303 73

Typ 3 orig.:
1. Markus Paschke, 64
2. Andreas Fiedler, 63
3. Thorsten Flickinger, 63

Karmann orig.:
1. Wolfgang Rollbroker, 69
2. Thomas Augusto, 74

Bus orig. pre 67:
1. Manuel Brüggel, Pritsche 59
2. Dieter Dießner, Bus 66
3. Markus Flickinger, Bus 65

Bus orig.
1. J.v.Almen, Bus 75

Special-Picks and Best of Show

Promotor’s Pick:
Angi Adam, Mustang 69

Coco’s Pick:
Dieter Dießner, Bus 66

Crew’s Pick:
Frank Wyka, Ford 32 Rod

Museum’s Pick:
G.Richter, Hebmüller

Martin’s Pick:
Horst Keilwerth, Jeep Gespann

Jury’s Pick:
Nils Jänicke, VW 411 68

STREET Girls Award:
Joshua Elss, Mini Rod

STREET Rarity:
Beat Schmitz, VW Fridolin

SPEED-Pick:
Manuel Brüggel, VW Pritsche 59

Best of Show:
Gerd Rothenberger, Ford 33 Rod